FEATURED ADVERTISEMENTS
WRESTLING TOURNAMENT LOCATOR

Locator loading...

KEY: JANUARY FEBRUARY MARCH APRIL


MAY
 
JUNE JULY
 AUGUST SEPTEMBER
 
OCTOBER NOVEMBER

 DECEMBER


FEATURED TOURNAMENTS & EVENTS
DECEMBER TOURNAMENTS
13th Annual Hopewell "Viking Classic" presented by Hopewell Youth Wrestling Hopewell Sr High School 1215 Longvue Ave, Aliquippa, PA 15001  Open and Novice Tournament Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place. 1st is a Super Trophy  Saturday December 7, 2019
CHRIS RAMOS' Sit outs, Scrambling and funks CLINIC presented by Chris Ramos & American Dream Wrestling Club The Compound 4197 North George St. Ext. Manchester, PA 17345  Saturday December 7, 2019
Carabello Classic presented by Governor Mifflin Elementary Wrestling Governor Mifflin High School 10 South Waverly Street Shillington, PA 19607  Medals will be awarded to the top 3 wrestlers in each bracket Novice/Open Round Robin Wresting Tournament  Saturday December 7, 2019
8TH ANNUAL MIDDLE ATLANTIC MIDDLE SCHOOL DUALS presented by ACCA Sporting Events William Penn High School 713 Basin Rd. New Castle, DE 19720  Saturday December 7, 2019
25th Annual Cougar Classic presented by Parkersburg Cougars Youth Wrestling Parkersburg High School, Field House 2101 Dudley Avenue, Parkersburg WV, 26101  Saturday December 7, 2019
HALIFAX HOLIDAY NOVICE/OPEN ROUND ROBIN presented by Halifax Wrestling Halifax Jr. /Sr. High School 3940 Peters Mountain Rd, Halifax Pa 17032  Saturday December 7, 2019
5TH ANNUAL WILLIAMSPORT WILDCAT NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Williamsport Wrestling Club Springfield Middle School 334 East Sunset Avenue,Williamsport,MD,21795  1st & 2nd Year Only - Split Start Madison Style Round Robin Bracketing  Sunday December 8, 2019
Christmas Tree Capital Round Robin presented by Presented by the Elves at the KCAC Kovalchick Convention and Athletic Complex 711 Pratt Drive, Indiana PA 15705  Awards for 1st - 3rd Place Special gift for all wrestlers  Sunday December 8, 2019
CENTRAL YORK RUST BUSTER WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Central York Wrestling Central York High School 601 Mundis Mill Road, York, PA 17406  Open & Novice Divisions Madison Style Round Robin Bracketing  Sunday December 8, 2019
Mars 18th Annual G. Clark "Crusdae for the Belt" presented by Presented by Mars Youth Wrestling Mars Area High School Gym 520 PA-Route 228; Mars, PA 16046  OPEN and NOVICE TOURNAMENT Silent Tournament - Split Start  Sunday December 8, 2019
RAMBLER TAG & TEE NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Rambler Wrestling Club Haggerty Family Event Center (HFEC) 501 West 12th St. Erie, PA 16501  Sunday December 8, 2019
PALMYRA MONSTER MASH KICK OFF CLASSIC presented by Palmyra Mat Cats Palmyra Area High School 1125 Park Dr. Palmyra, PA 17078  Sunday December 8, 2019
Conemaugh Township Holiday Tournament presented by Conemaugh Township Wrestling Boosters Conemaugh Township High School 300 West Campus Avenue Davidsville PA 15928  Sunday December 8, 2019
22nd Athens Little Cats Wrestling Classic presented by Athens Wrestling Club Athens High School 600 3rd Street Athens, PA 18810  Sunday December 8, 2019
RIT TIGER CLASSIC presented by Rochester Wrestling Camps Gordon Field House- Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester, NY 14623  32 Team, Grade Based, Duals Meet Tournament  Sunday December 8, 2019
Greenville Youth Classic Open and Novice presented by CFC Athletics Greenville High School 9 Donation Rd, Greenville, PA  Deluxe trophies to top three placers in the Youth Open. $500 in combined cash awards to top two teams! Sunday December 8, 2019
13th Annual Cougar Challenge Open presented by CYA Wrestlings Catoctin High School 14745 Sabillasville Road, Thurmont MD 21788  Team Points System Ohio TOC Qualifier Sunday December 8, 2019
Oxford Rock n Roll Round Robin presented by Oxford Wrestling Alliance Oxford Area High School 705 Waterway Road, Oxford, PA 19363  New Award System!! Trophy 1st, 2nd, & 3rd. t-shirt ALL wrestlers Te am trophy awarded to highest total accumulated score. Sunday December 8, 2019
8TH ANNUAL MIDDLE ATLANTIC ELEMENTARY DUALS presented by ACCA Sporting Events William Penn High School 713 Basin Rd. New Castle, DE 19720  Sunday December 8, 2019
Wellsville Wrestling Club's 1st Annual HAMMERfest presented by Wellsville Wrestling Club Wellsville Sceondary School 126 West State St, Wellsville, NY 14895  Sunday December 8, 2019
31ST ANNUAL PALMYRA HOLIDAY WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Palmyra Junior Wrestling Palmyra High School 311 W 5th St. Palmyra, NJ 08065  Sunday December 8, 2019
Thiel College Wrestling Novice Tournament presented by Thiel College Thiel College 75 College Avenue, Greenville PA 16125  Sunday December 8, 2019
The BATTLE AT GERMANTOWN - Rapid FIrE FORMAT presented by Germantown Academy Wrestling Germantown Academy 340 Morris Rd. Fort Washington, PA 19034  Sunday December 8, 2019
ATLANTIC CITY WINTER NATIONALS presented by Pennway 801 Boardwalk 801 Boardwalk, Atlantic City, NJ 08401  America's Premier Wrestling Association Friday-Sunday December 13-15, 2019
McDowell Top 100 Wrestling Tournament presented by McDowell Wrestling McDowell Intermediate High School 3320 Caughey Rd, Erie, PA 16508  PYW Top 100 Tournament - Silent Tournament - Same mat all day ¾ Zip Pullover and GOLD Medal for Champion  Saturday December 14, 2019
28TH ANNUAL CHRIS ELLIS MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT presented by Conneaut Lake Wrestling Club Conneaut Lake Middle School 10331 US-6 Conneaut Lake, PA 16316  Separate Gyms for Novice & Advanced Divisions  Saturday December 14, 2019
TUSSEY MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY TOURNAMENT presented by Conneaut Lake Wrestling Club Tussey Mountain Middle School & High School 199 Front St. Saxton, PA 16678  Awards for 1st - 4th Place Finishers  Saturday December 14, 2019
8th Annual Emma Bursick Memorial presented by Hampton Wrestling Association Hampton High School 2929 McCully Road, Allison Park, PA 15101  Awards for 1st - 4th Place Finishers Top (3) placers in each weight division will qualify for Ohio ToC.  Saturday December 14, 2019
DALE BRODMERKEL Memorial Open/Novice presented by South Side Youth Wrestling South Side Area School District 4949 Route 151, Hookstown, Pennsylvania 15050  Ohio TOC Qualifier - Wrestling starts 9:00 am New Team Trophies for 1st-3rd Points Winners Saturday December 14, 2019
Brandywine Christmas Tournament presented by Bullet Mat Club Brandywine Heights High School 103 Old Topton Rd, Mertztown PA, 19539  1st, 2nd, 3rd place (world famous) "BULLET" trophies Five Man Round Robin  Saturday December 14, 2019
2ND ANNUAL EQT REC CENTER KICK OFF CLASSIC presented by EQT Rec Center EQT Rec Rec Center 400 Evergreen Dr. Waynesburg, PA 15370  Saturday December 14, 2019
RISING SUN TIGER TUSSLE presented by Rising Sun Wrestling Club Rising Sun High School 100 Tiger Dr. North East, MD 21901  Saturday December 14, 2019
Shinglehouse Wrestling Hammer in the Valley presented by Shinglehouse Wrestling Club Oswayo Valley High School 318 Oswayo Street, Shinglehouse PA 16748  Saturday December 14, 2019
CHRIS RAMOS' Upper body & Counters off the bottom CLINIC presented by Chris Ramos & American Dream Wrestling Club The Compound 4197 North George St. Ext. Manchester, PA 17345  Saturday December 14, 2019
Red Lion Little Lions Novice/Open Elementary presented by Red Lion Youth Wrestling Red Lion Area Senior High School Old Gym; 200 Horace Mann Ave., Red Lion PA 17356  Saturday December 14, 2019
Papertown Pinners Novice Tournament presented by Spring Grove Papertown Pinners Spring Grove High School 1490 Roth’s Church Rd. Spring Grove PA 17362  Saturday December 14, 2019
Bison Brawl Elementary Dual Tournament presented by Fort Le Boeuf Mat Parents Fort Le Boeuf High School 34 East Ninth Street. Waterford, PA 16441  Saturday December 14, 2019
Battle At The Bear Cave presented by Bear Cave Wrestling Middletown High School 24 Gardner Extension Avenue, Middletown, NY  Saturday December 14, 2019
18th ANNUAL MOON 1ST YEAR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Moon Area Wrestling Moon Area High School 8353 University Blvd Coraopolis PA 15108  Trophies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place. Participation Trophy awards for all others.  Sunday December 15, 2019
Chocolate Town USA - Hershey Holiday Tournament presented by Trojan Youth Wrestling dba Hershey Wrestling Hershey High School 500 Homestead Road, Hershey Pa 17033  3 Foot 1st Place Trophy Hershey - Choclate town  Sunday December 15, 2019
McDowell Wrestling Novice Tournament presented by McDowell Wrestling McDowell Intermediate High School 3320 Caughey Rd, Erie, PA 16508  Wrestlers will wrestle at least 3 matches Participantion Award for all wrestlers who wrestle 3 matches  Sunday December 15, 2019
BATTLE OF GETTYSBURG DAY 3 OPEN & NOVICE presented by Gettysburg Youth Wrestling Club Gettysburg Area High School 1130 Old Harrisburg Rd. Gettysburg, PA 17325  Sunday December 15, 2019
John and Jeff Pequignot Memorial Tournament presented by Southern Tioga Wrestling Blossburg Elem. School Gym 133 Hannibal St, Blossburg, PA 16912  Sunday December 15, 2019
Iron Eagles "Wreck the Halls" Holiday Tournament presented by Iron Eagles Wrestling Spring Mills High School 499 Campus Dr, Martinsburg, WV 25404
 Sunday December 15, 2019
1ST ANNUAL INTERSTATE CLASSIC AT CLARION UNIVERSITY presented by Clarion University Wrestling Tippin Gymnasium - Clarion University Greenville Ave. Clarion, PA 16214  Brand New Facility - 9 Mats Open, Novice, Junior High, & Girl Divisions  Sunday December 15, 2019
Mt. Pleasant's 4th Annual Clash of the Vikings presented by Mt. Pleasant Junior Wrestling Mt. Pleasant Area Junior/Senior High School 265 State Street, Mt. Pleasant, PA 15666  Novice/Open Split Start  Sunday December 15, 2019
Tioga Central Tigers WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Tioga Wrestling Tioga Central High School 27 5th Ave. Tioga Center, NY 13845  Awards: Trophies for 1st, 2nd and 3rd Medals for 4th,5th and 6th place Sunday December 15, 2019
Vipers Invitational Dual Tournament presented by Howard County Vipers Gary J. Arthur Community Center 2400 MD-97, Cooksville, MD 21723  2 pools of four teams. Each team gets four matches matches Sunday December 15, 2019
Kingsway 26th Annual Wrestling Tournament presented by Rothman Institute Kingsway Regional High School North Gym Route 322 Swedesboro NJ 08085  Top three in each weight class will receive trophies. NEW ***Team trophies for top 3 teams*** Sunday December 15, 2019
Bandit Christmas Duels presented by Boiling Springs Youth Wrestling Club Boiling Springs High School Gym 21 Academy St Boiling Springs, PA 17007  Awards: Trophies and medals to top 4 teams Entry Fee: $325 per team Sunday December 15, 2019
1ST ANNUAL EQT REC CENTER K-8 TEAM DUALS presented by EQT Rec Center EQT Rec Rec Center 400 Evergreen Dr. Waynesburg, PA 15370  Sunday December 15, 2019
7th ANNUAL Christmas Round Robin presented by Pottsville Wrestling Martz Hall 1600 Elk Avenue, Pottsville, PA 17901  Sunday December 15, 2019
4th ANNUAL Winter Storm Tournament presented by Keyser Grapplers Association Keyser High School 1 Tornado Way, Keyser, WV 26726  Sunday December 15, 2019
Down County Clash presented by Wheaton Wrestling Alliance Wheaton High School 12401 Dalewood Drive Silver Spring, MD 20906  Sunday December 15, 2019
NORTH ALLEGHENY YOUNG GUNS TOURNAMENT presented by North Allegheny Junior Wrestling North Allegheny Senior High School 10375 Perry Hwy. Wexford, PA 15090  Wrestle on the Same Mat All Day - Large Stanchion Clocks 7 Full Mats - Team Trophy - Hot Food All Day  Saturday December 21, 2019
BELLEFONTE LARRY FORNICOLA HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT presented by Bellefonte Wrestling Association Bellefonte Area High School 830 E Bishop St. Bellefonte, PA 16823  1st - 3rd will Receive Large Indian Head Trophy Registration Limited to 400 - Register Early!  Saturday December 21, 2019
Berwick/AWA 5 man Rookie Round Robin presented by Armory Wrestling Academy The Compound youth sports complex 201 East 3rd street Berwick PA 18603  1ST- 4 FT. TALL MASSIVE TROPHY AND AN AWESOME HOODIE 2nd through 5TH MEDALS AND A T-SHIRT!  Saturday December 21, 2019
DENNIS RAUDENBUSH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT presented by Fleetwood Wrestling Fleetwood Area High School 803 N. Richmond St. Fleetwood, PA 1522  Saturday December 21, 2019
EVERETT BLOODY RUN BRAWL presented by Everett Wrestling Everett Area Middle & High School 1 Renaissance Cir. Everett, PA 15537  Saturday December 21, 2019
CHRIS RAMOS' Snap downs - Front Headlock- Go behinds CLINIC presented by Chris Ramos & American Dream Wrestling Club The Compound 4197 North George St. Ext. Manchester, PA 17345  Saturday December 21, 2019
BIGLERVILLE SEASONS' BEATINGS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT presented by Biglerville Youth Wrestling Biglerville High School 161 North Main Street, Biglerville, PA 17307  Saturday December 21, 2019
Meyersdale Little Raider Wrestling Holiday Classic presented by Meyersdale Little Raider Wrestling Meyersdale Area High School 1349 Shaw Mines Rd, Meyersdale, Pa 15552  Saturday December 21, 2019
Claysburg-Kimmel Youth Wrestling Tournament presented by Claysburg-Kimmel Youth Wrestling Claysburg-Kimmel High School 531 Bedford Street, Claysburg, PA 16625  Open Elementary and Jr. High Tournament  Saturday December 21, 2019
King of the Jungle Tournament presented by Media Youth Wrestling BYC Field House 47 Thornton Rd, Glen Mills, PA 19342 4 ft Trophy for Champion and Hoodies for all Finalists. Boys 5u 7u 9u 11u, JH; Girls 7u 9u 11u JH  Saturday December 21, 2019
The Barberton Battle for the Belt presented by CFC Athletics Barberton High School 555 Barber Rd. Barton, OH 44203  The Biggest & Toughest Tournament in Ohio Deluxe Championship Belt to Youth Open Champions!  Saturday December 21, 2019
Hollidaysburg Little Golden Tiger Round Robin presented by Hollidaysburg Little Tiger Wrestling Hollidaysburg Junior High School 1000 Hewitt Street Hollidaysburg, PA 16648  Guaranteed 4 matches & Live on FloArena Plaques &Champion T-shirt -- Food & Apparel all day Saturday, December 21, 2019
Great Gobbler Open presented by Top of the Podium Wrestling Center Top of the Podim www.topofthepodium.org/hammer-tourneys.html  Time slot format to reduce time families spend at events “Smoke and light” shows to introduce wrestlers  Saturday December 21, 2019
SEPA HELP THE HOMELESS HOLIDAY OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by South East PA Wrestling Carl Sandburg Middle School 30 Harmony Rd. Levittown, PA 19056  Saturday December 21, 2019
LEWISBURG RICK FISHER MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT presented by Lewisburg Youth Wrestling Lewisburg Area High School 545 Newman Rd. Lewisburg, PA  Sunday December 21, 2019
Cochranton novice tournament presented by Cochranton Wrestling Cochranton Junior-Senior High School 105 2nd St. Cochranton, PA 16314  Sunday December 21, 2019
NORTH ALLEGHENY NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by North Allegheny Junior Wrestling North Allegheny Senior High School 10375 Perry Hwy. Wexford, PA 15090  Wrestle on the Same Mat All Day - Super Sized Trophies  Sunday December 22, 2019
The Steubenville Battle for the Belt presented by CFC Athletics Steubenville High School 420 N. 4th Street, Steubenville, OH  Champions of the Open Youth Division (II, III, and IV) receive a deluxe championship belt! Sunday December 22, 2019
Kingsway 3rd Annual 10U DRAGON Duals presented by Kingsway Junior Wrestlng Kingsway Regional High School North Gym Route 322 Swedesboro NJ 08085  Team trophy to the top team and medals to the top 2 $350 per team Sunday December 22, 2019
SUPERIOR PHOTO YOUTH TOURNAMENT presented by University High School Wrestling University High School 131 Bakers Ridge Rd. Morgantown, WV 26508  Sunday December 22, 2019
Williams Valley Dual TOURNAMENT presented by Williams Valley Wrestling Boosters Williams Valley High School 10330 US-209, Williamstown, Pa 17098  Sunday December 22, 2019
Brockway Christmas Break Brawl presented by Brockway Wrestling Brockway Area High School 100 Alexander Street, Brockway, PA 15824  Friday December 27, 2019
11TH ANNUAL LEHIGHTON BRAWL AT THE HALL presented by Lehighton Youth Wrestling Allentown Fairgrounds Ag Hall 302 North 17th St. Allentown, PA 18104  Ohio Tournament of Champions Qualifier  Friday December 27, 2019
Titusville Youth Wrestling Paul Johnson Memorial presented byTitusville Youth Wrestling Titusville High School 302 E. Walnut Street Titusville, PA 16354  Top 100 Tournament !st Place Championship Tee Shirts - Medals 2nd & 3rd  Saturday December 28, 2019
1ST ANNUAL MAJOR TOM CARR JUNIOR HIGH TEAM DUALS presented by Erie Middle School Wrestling Erie High School 3325 Cherry St. Erie, PA 16508  Saturday December 28, 2019
7th Annual Winter Brawl presented by North Schuylkill Black Diamond Wrestling North Schuylkill High School 15 Academy Lane, Ashland, PA. 17921  Saturday December 28, 2019
PINE RICHLAND JUNIOR WRESTLING HOLIDAY RAMPAGE presented by Pine Richland Junior Wrestling Pine Richland High School 700 Warrendale Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044  Saturday December 28, 2019
Mount Union Memorial Round Robin presented by Mount Union Wrestling Club Mount Union Area High School 706 N. Shaver Street Mount Union, PA 17066
 Saturday December 28, 2019
Bison Winter Duals presented by Tyrant Wrestlng Greater Philadelphia Expo Center Oaks 100 Station Ave, Oaks, PA 19456  -Outstanding wrestler award for every team -5 Dual Meets - NCAA out of bounds rule Saturday December 28, 2019
Sub Zero Scuffle Open Sponsored by Snappy's presented by Bald Eagle Area Wrestling Bald Eagle Area HS Gym 751 S. Eagle Valley Rd. Milesburg, PA 16823
 Saturday December 28, 2019
Sub Zero Scuffle Novice SPONSORED BY SNAPPY'S presented by Bald Eagle Area Wrestling Bald Eagle Area HS Gym 751 S. Eagle Valley Rd. Milesburg, PA 16823
 Saturday December 28, 2019
Pottsgrove Holiday Novice Tournament presented by Pottsgrove Wrestling Club Pottsgrove High School 1345 Kauffman Road, Pottstown, PA 19464
 Saturday December 28, 2019
Pottsgrove Holiday Open Tournament presented by Pottsgrove Wrestling Club Pottsgrove High School 1345 Kauffman Road, Pottstown, PA 19464
 Saturday December 28, 2019
GNWC Holiday Hammer Tournament presented by GNWC Titan Colonial Elementary School 230 Flourtown Road, plymouth meeting, pa 19462  Team trophy to the top team and medals to the top 2 $350 per team Saturday December 28, 2019
Salisbury Falcons Annual Winter Slam Round Robin presented by Salisbury Wrestling Salisbury High School 500 E Montgomery Street Allentown, PA 18103  In Memory of Zach Strauss Medals for 1st through 4th  Sunday December 29, 2019
ROCK THE MAT presented by Elderton Youth Wrestling West Shamokin Junior & Senior High School 178 Wolf Drive Rural Valley, PA 16249  Proceeds from the Tournament are shared with the Autism Connections of Pennsylvania to help families in need  Sunday December 29, 2020
5th annual spartan holiday classic presented by Hughesville Wrestling Hughesville High School 349 Cemetery St. Hughesville, PA 17737  Nice medals for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd. Champion will also receive a tee shirt.  Sunday December 29, 2019
POWERADE JUNIOR WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by CCNS Wrestling Canon-McMillan High School 314 Elm St. Extension Canonsburg, PA 15317  Sunday December 29, 2019
Craig Leventry Memorial JO Tournament presented by Commodore Perry Wrestling Commodore Perry High School 3002 Perry Hwy. Hadley, Pa 16130  Sunday December 29, 2019
Bison Winter OPEN presented by Tyrant Wrestlng Greater Philadelphia Expo Center Oaks 100 Station Ave, Oaks, PA 19456  Divisions - U6, U7, U8, U9, U10, U11, U12, U13, U14 Champions receive Belts Sunday December 29, 2019
8th Annual Camp Barnes Wrestling Classic presented by Camp Barnes Inc. Indian River High School 29772 Armory Rd. Dagsboro, DE 19939  Sunday December 29, 2019
BELLWOOD-ANTIS BLUE DEVIL WINTER CLASSIC presented by Bellwood-Antis Bellwood-Antis Middle School 400 Martin St. Bellwood, PA 16617  5 Man Round Robin Madison Style Bracketing Awards for 1st-4th  Monday December 30, 2019
Phillipsburg New Years Eve Novice presented by Line Club of Phillipsburg Firth Youth Center 108 Anderson Street, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865  Tuesday December 31, 2019
Spazz Battle for the Belt presented by Spazz Wrestling Memorial Park/Blue Barn Sports Facility 1004 Tuckerton Rd Marlton NJ 08053  Belts to the Winner in all Brackets, Medals to 2nd & 3rd Places. Madison System Weight Classes  Tuesday December 31, 2019
JANUARY TOURNAMENTS
NORTH HILLS OPEN & NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by North Hills Youth Wrestling North Hills Middle School 55 Rochester Rd. Pittsburgh, PA 15229  Saturday January 4, 2020
34th Annual Myrtle Ray presented by Selinsgrove Wrestling Association Selinsgrove High Schoo 500 N. Broad St., Selinsgrove, PA 17870  Cadet & Bantam: Trophies for 1st - 3rd: Medals 4th -6th Midget & Juniors: Trophies for 1st - 3rd  Saturday January 4, 2020
38TH ANNUAL SUMMIT-STANCO OPEN ROUND ROBIN presented by Summit Wrestling Club Abington Heights High School 222 Noble Rd. Clarks Summit, PA 18411  Huge Wall Charts for Champions, Trophies for 1st - 3rd Team Trophy for 1st Place Team  Saturday January 4, 2020
Tuffy McVay Wrestling Classic presented by Bentworth Youth Wrestling Bentworth High School 75 Bearcat Drive, Bentleyville PA 15314  Awards 1st : Fight Shorts 2nd : T-Shirt 3rd- 4th: Medal Ohio Tournament of Champion Qualifier  Saturday January 4, 2020
Compound/AWA OPEN Challenge 5-6 MAN ROUND Robin presented by The Compound & Armory Wrestling Academy The Compound Berwick Youth Sports Complex 201 East 3rd street Berwick PA  4 FT. TALL MASSIVE TROPHY & HOODIE to Champ 2ND - 6TH RECEIVE T-SHIRT AND MEDALS  Saturday Janurary 4, 2020
RAIDER RUMBLE ODD AGE TOURNAMENT presented by Reynolds VFW Post 7599 Reynolds High School 531 Reynolds Road, Greenville PA 16125  Saturday January 4, 2020
Kane Wrestling Tournament 5 Man Round Robin presented by Kane Wrestling Club Kane Area High School 321 and Hemlock Ave. Kane, PA  Saturday January 4, 2020
Montgomery Novice Tournament presented by Montgomery Wrestling Association Montgomery Area Athletic Community Center 537 Old Road Montgomery, PA 17752  Saturday January 4, 2020
NORTH EAST JR. BATTLE OF THE BAY OPEN & NOVICE presented by North East North East High School 300 Irishtown Rd. North East, MD 21901  4 Foot Trophy for Open Champion, Medals for 2nd - 4th Trophy for Novice Champion, Medals for 2nd - 4th  Saturday January 4, 2020
NORTH Star's Gary Kaltenbaugh Elementary Duals presented by North Star Wrestling Boosters North Star Sr. High School 400 Ohio Street Boswell, PA 15531  Individual hoodies and team trophy for 1st place team. Individual Medals for 2-4place-All wrestlers tournament T-Shirt  Saturday January 4, 2020
BATTLE OF THE BAY OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by Rambler Wrestling Club Bayfront Convention Center 1 Sassafras Pier Erie, PA 16507  Team Codes for Past Participants and Participants of Battle of the Bay Duals Tournament  Sunday January 5, 2020
Walter (PIP) Jarosick Memorial Round Robin Tournament presented by North Star Wrestling North Star High School 400 Ohio Street, Boswell, PA 15531  Trophies will be awarded to 1st, 2nd, 3rd - 4th receives medal Parking available above the school  Sunday January 5, 2020
SCHUYLKILL VALLEY PANTHER OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by Schuylkill Valley Wrestling Schuylkill Valley High School 929 Lakeshore Dr. Leesport, PA  Sunday January 5, 2020
SCHUYLKILL VALLEY PANTHER OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by Schuylkill Valley Wrestling Schuylkill Valley High School 929 Lakeshore Dr. Leesport, PA  Sunday January 5, 2020
Harold Beal Memorial Silent Open Tournament presented by Southmoreland junior Wrestling Association Southmoreland Senior High School 2351 PA-981, Alverton, PA 15612  Sunday January 5, 2020
Harold Beal Memorial Silent Novice Tournament presented by Southmoreland junior Wrestling Association Southmoreland Senior High School 2351 PA-981, Alverton, PA 15612  Sunday January 5, 2020
17th Annual EDINBORO NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Edinboro Youth Wrestling Club JW Parker Middle School 11761 Edinboro Rd. (Route 99), Edinboro, PA  Sunday January 5, 2020
BELLAIRE YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Bellaire Takedown Club Bellaire High School Gymnasium 3598 Guernsey St. Bellaire, OH 43906  Sunday January 5, 2020
Towanda Rockin Round Robin presented by Towanda Youth Wrestling Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School 1 High School Drive Towanda PA 18848  Sunday January 5, 2020
Oil city novice wrestling tournament presented by Oil City Wrestling Oil City Area Senior High School 10 Lynch Blvd. Oil City, PA 16301  Sunday January 5, 2020
36th Annual Council Rock Indian Open presented by Council Rock Wrestling Association Council Rock South High School 2002 Rock Way, Holland, PA 18966  1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th place finishers receive trophies Teammates will be separated  Sunday January 5, 2020
Matsplosion Boys/Girls Wrestling Championships presented by JB3 Sports F&M College - Schnader Field House 929 Harrisburg Ave. Lancaster PA 17603  Featuring Free Clinic & Autograph session with Chance Marsteller - Lock Haven University  Sunday January 5, 2020
Meadville Hard Hat Tournament presented by Meadvile Area Wrestling Association Meadville Area Senior High School 930 North Street Meadville, PA 16335  First place receives a long sleeve t-shirt Second – Forth place receives an award.  Sunday January 5, 2020
4TH ANNUAL LEBANON CEDARS YOUTH TOURNAMENT presented by Lebanon Cedars Wrestling Lebanon Senior High School 1000 S 8th St. Lebanon, PA 17042  Sunday January 5, 2020
Slippery Rock Wrestling Novice TOURNAMENT presented by Slippery Rock Youth Wrestling Slippery Rock High School 201 Kiester Road, Slippery Rock PA  Sunday January 5, 2020
Hanover Nighthawk Youth Wrestling Tournament presented by Hanover Nighthawk Youth Wrestling Hanover High School 401 Moul Ave., Hanover, PA 17331  Sunday January 5, 2020
Jarret Costanzo Memorial Novice Tournament presented by Kane Wrestling Club Kane Area High School 321 and Hemlock Ave. Kane, PA  Sunday January 5, 2020
Chartiers Valley "Winter Classic" Novice & Odd Age presented by Chartiers Valley Colt Wrestling Club Chartiers Valley High School 50 Thoms Run Road, Bridgeville, PA 15017  Sunday January 5, 2020
24th annual WESTFIELD novice TOURNAMENT presented by WRCL Youth Wrestling Westfield Academy & Central School 203 East Main St. Westfield, NY 14787  Sunday January 5, 2020
CHESTNUT RIDGE LITTLE LIONS TOURNAMENT presented by Chestnut Ridge Little Lions Wrestling Chestnut Ridge High School 2588 Quaker Valley Rd. New Paris, PA 15554  Saturday January 11, 2020
40th Annual Trinity “Hiller Classic” presented by Trinity Wrestling Club Trinity Area SR High School 231 Park Ave. Washington, PA 15301  6 & Under to 15 & Under T.O.C. Qualifier - Silent Tournament Saturday January 11, 2020
Greenville Novice Tournament Sponsored by Greenville Wrestling Club Greenville Senior High School 9 Donation Rd Greenville, Pa 16125  All wrestlers will receive an award after 12 points. Doors Open at 8:15am Saturday January 11, 2020
BADDEST BISON NOVICE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT presented by Bison Wrestling Club Ft. Lebeouf High School 931 N High St, Waterford, PA 16441  ************* FREE Novice Tournament ************* Rock the mat this season. Saturday January 11, 2020
Derry Area Open Tournament presented by Derry Township Wrestling Club Derry Area Senior High School 988 North Chestnut Street Extension, Derry, PA 15627  1st Place - Deluxe trophy & Choice of Hoodie or T-Shirt Trophies for 2nd -4th - Team Awards trophies 1st - 3rd  Saturday January 11, 2020
Shaler Area Clash of the Titans Open & Novice presented by Shaler Area Youth Wrestling Shaler Area High School 381 Wible Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15209  Novice: Trophies for 1st place through 4th place Open: Titan award for 1st Place. Medals for 2nd though 4th  Saturday January 11, 2020
Cambria Heights Elem/Jr High Open & Novice presented by Cambria Heights Wrestling Boosters Cambria Heights High School 426 Glendale Lake Rd, Patton, PA  1st Champion Hoodie, 2nd, 3rd, 4th receive medals Breakfast/Lunch Available throughout the day  Saturday January 11, 2020
Saegertown Junior Wrestling Novice Tournament presented by Saegertown Wrestling Saegertown High School 18079 Mook Rd, Saegertown, PA 16433  Saturday January 11, 2020
SOUTH WILLIAMSPORT WRESTLING 6-MAN ROUND ROBIN presented by South Williamsport Wrestling South Williamsport Area High School 700 Percy Street, South Williamsport, PA 17702  Saturday January 11, 2020
 Ridgway open & novice Round Robin presented by Ridgway Wrestling Ridgway Area High School 1403 Hill St. Ridgway, PA 15853  Saturday January 11, 2020
MO VALLEY BATTLE FOR THE BELT OPEN presented by Mo Valley Black & White Mat Club Moshannon Valley Junior & Senior High School 4934 Green Acre Rd. Houtzdale, PA 16651  Champions win a Belt 2nd & 3rd Place receive trophy, 4th Place receive medal  Saturday January 11, 2020
CD Girls Only Elementary Tournament presented by Central Dauphin East Wrestling Association Central Dauphin East High School 626 Rutherford Road, Harrisburg PA 17109  Medals will be awarded for 1st through 4th place. Four-woman, Round-Robin brackets - Madison Style Bracketing  Saturday January 11, 2020
BEL AIR BRAWL NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Bel Air Junior Wrestling Bel Air High School 100 Heighe St. Bel Air, MD 21014  Saturday January 11, 2020
RAGIN' RAISINS 12 & UNDER WINTER DUALS presented by Ragin' Raisins Wrestling Club Mercyhurst University 16 West Division St. North East, PA 1628  Saturday January 11, 2020
Tri Valley Andrew Oxenrider Novice Round Robin presented by Ragin' Raisins Wrestling Club Tri-Valley High School 155 East Main St. Hegins, PA 17938  Saturday January 11, 2020
MID WINTER MAYHEM OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by 72.5 Promotions Kovalchick Convention & Athletic Center - Indiana University of PA 711 Pratt Dr. Indiana, PA 15705  PYW Top 100 Tournament  Sunday January 12, 2020
MID WINTER MAYHEM NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by 72.5 Promotions Kovalchick Convention & Athletic Center - Indiana University of PA 711 Pratt Dr. Indiana, PA 15705  Awards for 1st - 4th Place Team Trophy for Team with Most Wrestlers on the Mat  Sunday January 12, 2020
40th Saegertown Junior Wrestling Tournament presented by Saegertown Wrestling Saegertown High School 18079 Mook Rd, Saegertown, PA 16433  TOP 100 – Great Awards Split Start-PRE-REGISTRATION ONLY- NO WALK INS  Sunday January 12, 2020
Trinity “Hiller Classic” First Year Tournament presented by Trinity Wrestling Club Trinity Area SR High School 231 Park Ave. Washington, PA 15301  6 & Under to 10 & Under 1st Year Tournament - Silent Tournament Sunday Jan 12, 2020
NORTHWESTERN YOUTH Wrestling Novice Tournament presented by Northwestern Youth Wrestling Northwestern School - Corder Gym 100 Harthan Way • Albion, PA 16401  All participating wrestlers will receive an award ************** 1st and 2nd year wrestlers ONLY ***************  Sunday January 12, 2020
Reynolds Novice Tournament presented by Reynolds Wrestling Club Reynolds High School 531 Reynolds Road, Greenville PA 16125  Sunday January 12, 2020
LaRue Havens Memorial Tournament presented by Troy Junior Wrestling Troy High School 206 King St. Troy, PA 16947  Sunday January 12, 2020
OLEY LYNX WRESTLING CLUB CLASSIC presented by Lynx Wrestling Club OLEY VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 17 JEFFERSON STREET OLEY PA 19547  Sunday January 12, 2020
MO VALLEY RUMBLE FOR THE RAZOR NOVICE presented by Mo Valley Black & White Mat Club Moshannon Valley Junior & Senior High School 4934 Green Acre Rd. Houtzdale, PA 16651  Champions win a Razor Scooter 2nd & 3rd Place receive trophy, 4th Place receive medal  Sunday January 12, 2020
SENECA VALLEY SUPER NOVICE DUALS presented by Seneca Valley Wrestling Seneca Valley Middle School 122 Seneca School Road • Harmony, PA 16037  Top 2 teams will receive team trophies. $250 per Team  Sunday January 12, 2020
SEPA & MILLERSVILLE YOUTH OPEN presented by South East PA Wrestling & MIllersville Wrestling Millersville University 21 South George St. Millersville, PA 17551  Sunday January 12, 2020
BEL AIR BRAWL OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by Bel Air Junior Wrestling Bel Air High School 100 Heighe St. Bel Air, MD 21014  Sunday January 12, 2020
GETTYSBURG YOUTH WRESTLING DUALS presented by Gettysburg wrestling Gettysburg Area High School 1130 Old Harrisburg Rd. Gettysburg, PA 17325  Sunday January 12, 2020
McGuffey Sledgehammer Open Tournament presented by McGuffey Youth Wrestling McGuffey High School 86 McGuffey Drive, Claysville, PA. 15323  1st- 8-pound Champion Sledge Hammer, 2nd 4lb Sledge hammer 3rd- 3-Pound Sledge Hammer, 4th- Medal Saturday January 18, 2020
Blairsville Brawl presented by Blairsville Jr. Wrestling Boosters Blairsville Middle/Senior High School 104 School Lane, Blairsville, PA 15717  First Place: Cliff Keen Wrestling Backpack Second Place: Short sleeve shirt - Third Place: Medal Saturday Jan 18, 2020
Curwensville Novice River Rat Smackdown presented by Curwensville Mat Club Fairman Center 650 Beech Street, Curwensville, PA 16833  Saturday January 18, 2020
Line Mountain Eagles Novice/Open Round Robin presented by Line Mountain Wrestling Boosters Line Mountain High School 187 Line Mountain Road, Herndon PA 17830  Saturday January 18, 2020
43rd Annual Larry Barlett Memorial Tournament presented by Milton Area Booster Club Milton Senior High School 700 Mahoning Street, Milton, PA 17847  Saturday January 18, 2020
NOXEN STRIKERS "THROW-DOWN" IN THE PIT OPEN & NOVICE presented by Noxen Strikers Wrestling Club Lake Lehman High School 1128 Old Route 115 Dallas PA 18612  Saturday January 18, 2020
Fighting Dutchmen Invitational Sponsored BY MYHOUse presented by Annville Cleona Anneville-Cleona High School South White Oak Street, Annville PA 17003  Saturday January 18, 2020
St. Marys JO Annual Scott Neil Memorial Open/Novice presented by St Marys JO Wrestling St Marys Area High School 977 S. Saint Marys Street, Saint Marys, Pa 15857  Saturday January 18, 2020
Southern Mat Club RAM TOUGH presented by Southern Mat Club Southern Garrett High School 345 Oakland Drive, Oakland, MD 21550  Saturday January 18, 2020
Mt Lebanon Youth Novice Round Robin presented by Mt Lebanon Youth Wrestling Mt Lebanon High School 155 Cochran Rd, Pittsburgh PA 15228  This tournament is for 1st and 2nd year wrestlers only. TROPHIES 1ST and 2ND - MEDALS 3RD, 4TH, and 5th PLACE  Saturday January 18, 2020
Escape the Dragon's Den presented by Central Wrestling Boosters - Spring Cove Central High School 718 Central High Road Martinsburg, PA 16662  Trophies for 1st, 2nd, 3rd Place. Jr High Medals OW awards for each age group  Saturday January 18, 2020
12th Annual Clarion Odd Age Open presented by Clarion Wrestling Boosters Clarion Area High School 219 Liberty St., Clarion, PA 16214  1st Place Custom Performance Long Sleeve "Champion" Tee & medal 2nd - Short Sleeve Tee & Medal - 3rd Medal  Saturday January 18, 2020
Smyrna little wrestlers tournament presented by Smyrna Little Wrestlers Smyrna High School 500 Duck Creek Pkwy Smyrna, DE  Trophies awarded to the champion in each Division / Wt Class Medals to 2nd / 3rd Place finishers in each weight class  Saturday January 18, 2020
McGuffey Sledgehammer Novice Tournament presented by McGuffey Youth Wrestling McGuffey High School 86 McGuffey Drive, Claysville, PA. 15323 Sunday January 19, 2020
 1st- 8-pound Champion Sledge Hammer, 2nd 4lb Sledge hammer 3rd- 3-Pound Sledge Hammer, 4th- Medal
Waynesburg Wrestling's 47th Annual Tournament presented by Waynesburg Wrestling Waynesburg Central High School 30 Zimmerman Drive, Waynesburg, PA 15370 T Shirt & Medal for 1st Place - Medals for 2-4 Place Open and Novice Divisions Sunday January 19, 2020
Seneca High School Gym 10770 Wattsburg Rd. Erie PA 16509
Large 14 Inch Trophies Participation Award to every wrestler after wrestling 3 matches
Jack Yaple Memorial Novice Tournament presented by Wattsburg Wrestling Club  Sunday January 19, 2020
Mike Chesna Memorial Rapid Fire Round Robin presented by Honesdale Elementary Wrestling Wayne Highlands Middle School 482 Grove Street, Honesdale Pa 18431  Sunday January 19, 2020
Hamburg Area Round Robin Tournament presented by Hamburg Mat Club Hamburg Area High School 711 Windsor Street Hamburg, Pa 19526  Sunday January 19, 2020
Dubois Tough Man Tournament presented by Dubois Youth Wrestling Dubois Area High School 425 Orient Avenue, DuBois, Pennsylvania 15801  Sunday January 19, 2020
Mt Lebanon Youth Open TOURNAMENT presented by Mt Lebanon Youth Wrestling Mt Lebanon High School 155 Cochran Rd, Pittsburgh PA 15228  TROPHIES FOR 1ST, 2ND, 3RD and 4TH PLACE. Concession Stand Open All Day - Hot Breakfast and Lunch Served  Sunday January 19, 2020
Shogun Wrestling Championships presented by Shogun Wrestling Championships Orange County Fair Grounds “ARENA" 239 Wisner Ave.,Middletown, NY  All winners take home Samurai Sword! Boys K-8 Folkstyle, Girls K-12 & Girls College Division  Sunday January 19, 2020
11TH ANNUAL DOWNINGTOWN THUNDER DUALS presented by Downingtown Wrestling Club Downingtown West High School Gymnasium 445 Manor Ave. Downingtown, PA 19335  Sunday January 19, 2020
Lenny Ferraro Memorial Tournament presented by Brookville Raider Mat Club Brookville Area High School 96 Jenks St. Brookville, PA 15825  Sunday January 19, 2020
"King of the Ring" - First Year Tournament presented by South Fayette Takedown Club South Fayette High School 3640 Old Oakdale Road McDonald PA 15057 1st place – Championship Ring & t-shirt 2nd, 3rd & 4th place medals Saturday January 25, 2020
"King of the Ring" - 2nd & 3rd Year Tournament presented by South Fayette Takedown Club South Fayette High School 3640 Old Oakdale Road McDonald PA 15057 1st place – Championship Ring & t-shirt 2nd, 3rd & 4th place medals Saturday January 25, 2020
6th ANNUAL “ODD AGE CHERRY HILLS CLASSIC” presented by Fort Cherry Youth Wrestling Fort Cherry High School 110 Fort Cherry Road, McDonald PA 15057  Champion Hoodie for 1st place Trophy for 1st and 2nd Medals for 3rd and 4th Saturday January 25, 2020
Charleroi Annual Vince Vitori Novice Tournament presented by Charleroi Youth Wrestling Charleroi Area High School 100 Fecsen Drive, Charleroi, PA 15022   Saturday, January 25, 2020
Audrey Fuller Memorial Tournament presented by Warrior Wrestling Club Williamson High School Gym 33 Junction Cross Rd, Tioga, PA 16946  Trophies for 1st , 2nd , & 3rd Team Trophy for 1st, 2nd & 3rd Saturday January 25, 2020
Muncy 21st Annual Beginner’s TOC Round Robin presented by Muncy Elementary Wrestling Muncy High School 200 W. Penn St. Muncy, PA 17756  Saturday January 25, 2020
Cambridge Springs Elementary Bracketed NovicE presented by Cambridge Springs Elementary Wrestling Club Cambridge Springs High School 698 Venango Ave. Cambridge Springs, Pa. 16403  Saturday January 25, 2020
Penn Trafford Warrior Brawl and Sprawl presented by Penn Trafford Jr. Wrestling Penn Trafford High School 83381 PA-130 Harrison City Pa 15636  Saturday January 25, 2020
The PENN-0HIO BORDER BRAWL presented by CFC Athletics Grand Valley High School 111 Grand Valley Ave. Orwell, OH 44076  Total of $1000 in Prize Money to the Top 4 Placing Teams, $500 to the Youth Open Champions! Ten Miles from PA Border (by Mercer & Crawford Counties)  Saturday January 25, 2020
19th ANNUAL SAA NOVICE & OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by SAA Wrestling Kennard-Dale High School 393 Main Street, Fawn Grove, PA 17321  Top 2 teams will receive team trophies. $250 per Team  Sunday January 26, 2020
18th ANNUAL “1st year CHERRY HILLS CLASSIC” presented by Fort Cherry Youth Wrestling Fort Cherry High School 110 Fort Cherry Road, McDonald PA 15057  Champion Hoodie for 1st place Trophy for 1st and 2nd Medals for 3rd and 4th Sunday January 26, 2020
"King of the Ring" - Odd Age Tournament presented by South Fayette Takedown Club South Fayette High School 3640 Old Oakdale Road McDonald PA 15057  1st place – Championship Ring & t-shirt 2nd, 3rd & 4th place medals Sunday January 26, 2020
Charleroi Annual Lee Hall Open presented by Charleroi Youth Wrestling Charleroi Area High School 100 Fecsen Drive, Charleroi, PA 15022   Sunday, January 26, 2020
OWL OPEN & NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Bensalem Youth Wrestling Bensalem High School 4319 HULMEVILLE RD, BENSALEM, PA 19020  Form Coming Soon Sunday, January 26, 2020
Cambridge Springs Odd Age boys & girls division presented by Cambridge Springs Elementary Wrestling Club Cambridge Springs High School 698 Venango Ave. Cambridge Springs, Pa. 16403  Sunday January 26, 2020
Eisenhower Novice Tournament presented by Eisenhower Mat Club Eisenhower High School 3700 Rte 957 Russell, PA 16345  Sunday January 26, 2020
2020 Portage Mustangs Elementary Wrestling presented by Portage Wrestling Boosters Portage Area High School 85 Mountain Avenue, Portage, PA 15946  Sunday January 26, 2020
1ST ANNUAL STATE COLLEGE LIONS DEN DUALS presented by State College Wrestling State College Area High School 650 Westerly Pkwy. State College, PA 16801  Sunday January 26, 2020
Thiel College Wrestling Novice Tournament presented by Thiel College Thiel College 75 College Avenue, Greenville PA 16125  Sunday January 26, 2020
Big Spring Dawg Junior Duals presented by Big Spring Junior Wrestling Association Big Spring High School 100 Mount Rock Road, Newville, PA 17241  Sunday January 26, 2020
FEBRUARY TOURNAMENTS
CONNELLSVILLE KING OF THE MAT OPEN & NOVICE presented by Connellsville Wrestling Connellsville Area High School 201 Falcon Dr. Connellsville, PA 15425  Championship Singlet to all Divisons PYW Top 100 Tournament  Saturday February 1, 2020
SHEFFIELD LAW OF THE PAW OPEN 5 MAN ROUND ROBIN presented by Shefield Wrestling Club Sheffield Area Middle & High School 6760 US-6 Sheffield, PA 16347 Awards: 1ST PLACE Quarter zip long sleeve Champion pull over. 2nd & 3rd place trophies  Saturday February 1, 2020
NEPA Super Endurance 6 presented by The Compound & Armory Wrestling Academy The Compound Berwick Youth Sports Complex 201 East 3rd street Berwick PA  2-2-2 Periods Award to the champion is Custom Singlet, Hoodie and Sport Bag  Saturday February 1, 2020
Brooke Cubs Hannah Mozingo Memorial presented by Brooke Cubs Wrestling Brooke High School 29 Bruin Drive Wellsburg, WV 26070  Saturday February 1, 2020
West Middlesex Big Red 6th Annual Novice Tournament presented by Big Red Mat Club West Middlesex Area High School 3591 Sharon New Castle Rd. West Middlesex PA 16159  Saturday February 1, 2020
NORTH ALLEGHENY SUPER NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by North Allegheny Junior Wrestling North Allegheny Intermediate School 350 Cumberland Road, Pittsburgh PA 15237  1st, 2nd, & 3rd Year Wrestlers Wrestle on the Same Mat All Day - Super Sized Trophies  Saturday February 1, 2020
NORTH ALLEGHENY 1ST YEAR TOURNAMENT presented by North Allegheny Junior Wrestling North Allegheny Intermediate School 350 Cumberland Road, Pittsburgh PA 15237  Wrestle on the Same Mat All Day - Super Sized Trophies  Saturday February 1, 2020
Big Game Trophy Hunt presented by Top of the Podium Wrestling Center Top of the Podim www.topofthepodium.org/hammer-tourneys.html  Time slot format to reduce time families spend at events “Smoke and light” shows to introduce wrestlers  Saturday February 1, 2020
Central Cambria Red Devil OPEN Tournament presented by Central Cambria Red Devil Wrestling Central Cambria High School 206 Schoolhouse Road, Ebensburg PA 15931  Saturday February 1, 2020
Brett Keefe Memorial Tournament presented by Wyalusing Elementary Wrestling Club Wyalusing Valley Junior-Senior High School 11364 Wyalusing New Albany Rd. Wyalusing, PA 18853   Sunday February 2, 2020
CONNELLSVILLE KING OF THE MAT DUALS presented by Connellsville Wrestling Connellsville Area High School 201 Falcon Dr. Connellsville, PA 15425  12 Teams - 5 Mats- 1 Champion Awards to Top 3 Teams - Register by Jan 15  Sunday February 2, 2020
Wrangletown Invitational Tournament presented by Media Youth Wrestling Penncrest High School 134 Barren Rd, Media PA 19063  Form Coming Soon  Sunday February 2, 2020
SHEFFIELD LAW OF THE PAW NOVICE 5 MAN ROUND ROBIN presented by Sheffield Wrestling Club Sheffield Area Middle & High School 6760 US-6 Sheffield, PA 16347  Sunday February 2, 2020
Central Cambria Red Devil NoviCE Tournament presented by Central Cambria Red Devil Wrestling Central Cambria High School 206 Schoolhouse Road, Ebensburg PA 15931  Sunday February 2, 2020
8th annual RIpley novice TOURNAMENT presented by WRCL Youth Wrestling Ripley Central School 12 North State St. Ripley, NY 14775  Sunday February 2, 2020
Tim Edwards Memorial Wrestling Tournament presented by Corry Kids Wrestling Corry High School 534 East Pleasant Street, Corry, PA 16407   Saturday, February 8, 2020
 Tyrone Novice Tournament presented by Tyrone Elementary Wrestling Tyrone Area High School 1001 Clay Ave. Tyrone, PA 16686    Saturday February 8, 2020
Tony Stanton Memorial presented by Tunkhannock Youth Wrestling Club Tunkhannock Area High School 135 Tiger Dr. Tunkhannock, PA 18657  Saturday February 8, 2020
United Elementarty Novice Wrestling Tournament presented by United Elementary Wrestling United Jr./Sr. High School 10780 Rte 56 Hwy E Armagh, PA 15920  Saturday February 8, 2020
12th Annual Trinity Odd-Age presented by Trinity Wrestling Club Trinity Area SR High School 231 Park Ave. Washington, PA 15301  5 & Under to 15 & Under T.O.C. Qualifier - Silent Tournament Sunday Febraury 9, 2020
Curt Bailey Memorial Novice Wrestling Tournament presented by Corry Kids Wrestling Corry High School 534 East Pleasant Street, Corry, PA 16407   Sunday, February 9, 2020
United Elementarty Open Tournament presented by United Elementary Wrestling United Jr./Sr. High School 10780 Rte 56 Hwy E Armagh, PA 15920  Sunday February 9, 2020
UPPER PERK BRAVES FOLKSTYLE OPEN & NOVICE presented by Upper Perk Wrestling Upper Perkiomen High School 2 Walt Road Pennsburg Pennsylvania 18073 Split Session Start - Open Division Raising Fist Trophies Novice Divisions - 4inch Olympic Style Medals  Saturday February 15, 2020
PJW Area 13 - JR. High Championships presented by PJW Area XIII Franklin & Marshall College - Alumni Sports Fitness Center 929 Harrisburg Ave. Lancaster, PA 17603 Boys # - 77, 82,87, 97, 102,107,124,132,140,147,157,167,187,212, 252 Girls Weights - 82, 96, 117, 132, 147, 172  Saturday February 15, 2020
JOHNSONBURG JO OPEN TOURNAMENT presented by Johnsonburg Jr. Wrestling Johnsonburg Area Junior & Senior High School 315 High School Rd. Johnsonburg, PA 15845
 Saturday February 15, 2020
JOHNSONBURG JO NOVICE TOURNAMENT presented by Johnsonburg Jr. Wrestling Johnsonburg Area Junior & Senior High School 315 High School Rd. Johnsonburg, PA 15845  Saturday February 15, 2020
Warren Wrestling John "Tyler" Stufflebeam Memorial presented by Warren Wrestling Boosters Warren Area High School 345 E. Fifth Avenue, Warren PA. 16365  Saturday February 15, 2020
Port Allegany Wrestle for the Ring 5 MAN Round Robin presented by Port Allegany Junior Wrestling Port Allegany High School 20 Oak St, Port Allegany, Pa 1674  Saturday February 15, 2020
FLEETWOOD AREA NOVICE ROUND ROBIN ElEMENTARY presented by Fleetwood Area Wrestling Association Fleetwood Area High School 803 N. Richmond St. Fleetwood, PA 19522  Saturday February 15, 2020
PJW Area 13 - YOUTH Championships presented by PJW Area XIII Franklin & Marshall College - Alumni Sports Fitness Center 929 Harrisburg Ave. Lancaster, PA 17603 Boys Divisions 8 & Under, 9 & 10, 11& 12 Girls Divisions - 8 & Under, 9 & 10, 11 & 12  Sunday February 16, 2020
4th Annual Chad Sindoni Novice Tournament presented by Athens Wrestling Club Athens High School 600 3rd Street Athens, PA 18810  Sunday February 16,, 2020
Battle IN THE BORO Youth Duals presented by Edinboro Youth Wrestling J.W. Parker Elementary School 11781 Edinboro Road, Edinboro PA, 16412  Sunday February 16,, 2020
Burrell Super Trophy OPEN Tournament presented by Burrell Youth Wrestling Association Burrell High School 1021 Puckety Church Rd, Lower Burrell, PA. 15068 PYW Top 100 Tournament  Saturday February 22, 2020
Pennsylvania Winter Championships Weekend presented by NUWAY California University California, PA Team Duals ~ Open/Novice Individual Event  Saturday February 22-23, 2020
Burrell Super Trophy novice Tournament presented by Burrell Youth Wrestling Association Burrell High School 1021 Puckety Church Rd, Lower Burrell, PA. 15068 1st and 2nd Year Wrestlers Only  Sunday February 23, 2020
46TH ANNUAL SOUTH PLAINFIELD TOURNAMENT presented by South Plainfield Wrestling Club South Plainfield Recreation & Pool 1250 Maple Ave. South Plainfield, NJ 07080  Medals for 1st, 2nd, & 3rd Sunday February 23, 2019
pjw area xiv Girls tournament presented by PJW Area XIV Girls Nazareth Area High School 1 Education Plaza Nazareth, PA 18064
 Sunday February 23, 2020
pjw area xiv Junior High tournament presented by PJW Area XIV Nazareth Area High School 1 Education Plaza Nazareth, PA 18064
 Sunday February 23, 2020
pjw area xiv youth tournament presented by PJW Area XIV Nazareth Area High School 1 Education Plaza Nazareth, PA 18064
 Sunday February 23, 2020
Battle for the Bulldog presented by Beth-Center Youth Wrestling Bethlehem Center Senior High School 179 Crawford Road, Fredericktown PA 15333  Saturday February 29, 2020
MARCH TOURNAMENTS
Wrestle for Hope-benefitting brain injured CHILDrEN presented by Lauren's Hope Foundation, Inc. Nazareth Area High School 501 E Center St, PA 18064
 Sunday March 1, 2020
MAWA WESTERN REGION QUALIFIER @ NORTH ALLEGHENY presented by North Allegheny Junior Wrestling North Allegheny Intermediate School 350 Cumberland Road, Pittsburgh PA 15237  Wrestle on the Same Mat All Day - Large Stanchion Clocks  Sunday March 8, 2020
SHAMROCK SHOWDOWN OPEN & NOVICE ROUND ROBIN presented by Pocono Mountain West Panthers Pocono Mountain West Junior High School 180 Panther Lane, Pocono Summit, PA 18346 Novice: Trophies for 1st-3rd place. Medals for 4th-6th place Open: Trophies for 1st-3rd place.  Sunday March 15, 2020
APRIL TOURNAMENTS
Ohio Tournament of Champions presented by North Ohio Tournament of Champions Greater Columbus Convention Center 400 N. High St., Columbus, OH 43215 28th Year - Largest One Day National Wrestling Event In The USA FREE Spectator Admission - No Coaches Cards Required  Saturday April 18, 2020
HENRY MILLER OPEN presented by University High School University High School 131 Bakers Ridge Rd. Morgantown, WV 26508  Saturday April 25, 2020
CONTACT PYW Please contact PYW if you notice something is wrong with the site, or if you are having trouble
Send PYW an Email pywrestlingmark@yahoo.com Give PYW a Call (717)798-6755